eSports Trivia

League Worlds 2020: Overall scores, standings, and results

The stage is set for Worlds 2020.

Worlds 2020 kicks off on Sept. 25 in Shanghai, marking the tenth edition ofthe biggest League of Legends event of the year.

The tournament brings together the best squads from each regional league in a battle to hoist the Summoner’s Cup. Altogether, 22 teams will compete to try to earn this year’s title of world champion.

Worlds begins with the play-in stage on Sept. 25 and concludes with the finals a month later on Oct. 31.

Here are the scores, standings, and results for every match at Worlds 2020, including the play-in, group, and knockout stages of the tournament.

Play-in group stage

Group A

PositionTeamWinsLosses
1Team Liquid41
2Legacy32
3Papara SuperMassive22
4MAD Lions23
5INTZ Esports14

Group A: Matches (Sept. 25 to 30)

MAD Lions10INTZ
Legacy10INTZ
Liquid10MAD Lions
INTZ01SuperMassive
SuperMassive10MAD Lions
Liquid10Legacy
SuperMassive01Liquid
MAD Lions01Legacy
INTZ10Liquid
Legacy10SuperMassive
MAD Lions1INTZ
Liquid1Legacy

Group B

PositionTeamWinsLosses
1PSG Talon41
2Unicorns of Love32
3Rainbow722
4LGD23
5V314

Group B: Matches (Sept. 25 to 30)

Talon10Rainbow7
LGD01Talon
Rainbow701V3
V301Unicorns
LGD01Rainbow7
Unicorns10Talon
V301LGD
Rainbow710Unicorns
Talon10V3
Unicorns10LGD
Talon10Unicorns
LGD10V3

Play-in knockout stage

Matches one and two (Sept. 29)

Rainbow703LGD Gaming
SuperMassive32MAD Lions

Matches three and four (Sept. 30)

Legacy03LGD Gaming
Unicorns of Love30SuperMassive

Group stage

Group A

PositionTeamWinsLosses
1G2 Esports00
2Suning00
3Machi Esports00
4Team Liquid00

Group A: Matches (Oct. 3 to 11)

Machi Esports00Team Liquid
G2 Esports00Suning
Machi Esports00G2 Esports
Team Liquid00Suning
G2 Esports00Team Liquid
Suning00Machi Esports
Team Liquid00G2 Esports
Machi Esports00Suning
G2 Esports00Machi Esports
Suning00Team Liquid
Team Liquid00Machi Esports
Suning00G2 Esports

Group B

PositionTeamWinsLosses
1Damwon Gaming00
2JD Gaming00
3Rogue00
4PSG Talon00

Group B: Matches (Oct. 3 to 11)

Rogue00Talon
Damwon00JD Gaming
Rogue00Damwon
Talon00JD Gaming
Damwon00Talon
JD Gaming00Rogue
Talon00Damwon
Rogue00JD Gaming
Damwon00Rogue
JD Gaming00Talon
Talon00Rogue
JD Gaming00Damwon

Group C

PositionTeamWinsLosses
1Team SoloMid00
2Fnatic00
3Gen.G00
4LGD Gaming00

Group C: Matches (Oct. 3 to 11)

Gen.G00LGD Gaming
TSM00Fnatic
Gen.G00TSM
LGD Gaming00Fnatic
Fnatic00Gen.G
TSM00LGD Gaming
Fnatic00TSM
LGD Gaming00Gen.G
TSM00Gen.G
Fnatic00LGD Gaming
LGD Gaming00TSM
Gen.G00Fnatic

Group D

PositionTeamWinsLosses
1Top Esports00
2DragonX00
3FlyQuest00
4Unicorns of Love00

Group D: Matches (Oct. 3 to 11)

FlyQuest00Top Esports
Unicorns of Love00DragonX
FlyQuest00Unicorns of Love
Top Esports00DragonX
DragonX00FlyQuest
Top Esports00Unicorns of Love
FlyQuest00DragonX
Unicorns of Love00Top Esports
DragonX00Unicorns of Love
Top Esports00FlyQuest
Unicorns of Love00FlyQuest
DragonX00Top Esports

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *