LoL News

Tranding News
Riot Games showed the gameplay of the new Arena mode in League of Legends

Riot Games showed the gameplay of the new Arena mode in League of Legends

NBA star Nikola Jokic admits he plays League of Legends

NBA star Nikola Jokic admits he plays League of Legends

New Game Mode –  2 v 2 v 2 v 2 league of legends

New Game Mode – 2 v 2 v 2 v 2 league of legends

New Buffs Coming Soon -Targeting: Jungle Tanks and Azir | Veigar changes 5.4 included too

New Buffs Coming Soon -Targeting: Jungle Tanks and Azir | Veigar changes 5.4 included too

“Wonder Above” story for the newest upcoming champion from Riot

“Wonder Above” story for the newest upcoming champion from Riot

INSTANT INITIATION ! Give your Annie a bear hug and support your team to victory.

INSTANT INITIATION ! Give your Annie a bear hug and support your team to victory.

Introducing Zed, The Master of Shadows

Introducing Zed, The Master of Shadows

Introducing Zed, The Master of Shadows

Introducing Zed, The Master of Shadows

It’s Tuesday so, here comes the new weekly champion rotation. CHECK, CHECK, CHECK !

It’s Tuesday so, here comes the new weekly champion rotation. CHECK, CHECK, CHECK !

It’s Tuesday so, here comes the new weekly champion rotation. CHECK, CHECK, CHECK !

It’s Tuesday so, here comes the new weekly champion rotation. CHECK, CHECK, CHECK !

World Championship Calendar Revealed (Week 1)

Greetings Summoners!

The World Championship calendar is out and we are bringing it to you straight out of the oven. These are the matches and dates:

DAY 1 (Thursday – October 1th)

[box type=”shadow” align=”” class=”” width=””]

Game #1 – 10:00 AM – Group B

[one_third]

Fnatic

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Invictus Gaming

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #2 – 11:00 AM – Group B

[one_third]

Cloud9

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

ahq e-Sports Club

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #3 – 12:00 AM – Group C

[one_third]

SKTelecom T1

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

H2k

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #4 – 1:00 PM – Group C

[one_third]

Edward Gaming

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Bangkok Titans

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #5 – 2:00 PM – Group A

[one_third]

Counter Logic Gaming

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Flash Wolves

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #6 – 3:00 PM – Group A

[one_third]

paiN Gaming

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

KOO Tigers

[/one_third_last]

[/box]

DAY 2 (Friday – October 2th)

[box type=”shadow” align=”” class=”” width=””]

Game #1 – 9:30 AM – Group D

[one_third]

KT Rolster

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Team SoloMid

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #2 – 10:30 AM – Group D

[one_third]

LGD Gaming

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Origen

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #3 – 11:30 AM – Group C

[one_third]

Bangkok Titans

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

SKTelecom T1

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #4 – 12:30 AM – Group C

[one_third]

H2K

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Edward Gaming

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #5 – 1:30 PM – Group A

[one_third]

Flash Wolves

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

KOO Tigers

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #6 – 2:30 PM – Group A

[one_third]

Counter Logic Gaming

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

paiN Gaming

[/one_third_last]

[/box]

DAY 3 (Saturday – October 3th)

[box type=”shadow” align=”” class=”” width=””]

Game #1 – 7:30 AM – Group C

[one_third]

profileIcon922

Edward Gaming

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

profileIcon924

SKTelecom T1

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #2 – 8:30 AM – Group C

[one_third]

H2K

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Bangkok Titans

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #3 – 9:30 AM – Group D

[one_third]

LGD Gaming

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

KT Rolster

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #4 – 10:30 AM – Group D

[one_third]

Origen

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Team SoloMid

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #5 – 11:30 AM – Group B

[one_third]

Invictus Gaming

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Cloud9

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #6 – 12:30 AM – Group B

[one_third]

ahq e-Sports Club

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Fnatic

[/one_third_last]

[/box]

DAY 4 (Sunday – October 4th)

[box type=”shadow” align=”” class=”” width=””]

Game #1 – 7:30 AM – Group D

[one_third]

Team SoloMid

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

LGD Gaming

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #2 – 8:30 AM – Group D

[one_third]

KT Rolster

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Origen

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #3 – 9:30 AM – Group B

[one_third]

Invictus Gaming

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

ahq e-Sports Club

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #4 – 10:30 AM – Group B

[one_third]

Cloud9

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Fnatic

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #5 – 11:30 AM – Group A

[one_third]

KOO Tigers

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Counter Logic Gaming

[/one_third_last]

[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]

Game #6 – 12:30 AM – Group A

[one_third]

paiN Gaming

[/one_third]

[one_third]

VS

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Flash Wolves

[/one_third_last]

[/box]

We’ll keep you updated about further news, also about the matches results one the Championship begins.

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Recent Posts

Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Weekly Newsletter

No spam, notifications only about new products, updates.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
Reddit
Tumblr
Digg
Telegram
WhatsApp