Greetings Summoners!
The World Championship calendar is out and we are bringing it to you straight out of the oven. These are the matches and dates:
DAY 5 (Thursday – October 8th) – Group A
[box type=”shadow” align=”” class=”” width=””]
Game #1 – 7:30 AM
[one_third]
Counter Logic Gaming
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
KOO Tigers
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #2 – 8:30 AM
[one_third]
Flash Wolves
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
paiN Gaming
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #3 – 9:30 AM
[one_third]
KOO Tigers
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
paiN Gaming
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #4 – 10:30 AM
[one_third]
Flash Wolves
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
Counter Logic Gaming
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #5 – 11:30 PM
[one_third]
KOO Tigers
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
Flash Wolves
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #6 – 3:00 PM – Group A
[one_third]
paiN Gaming
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
Counter Logic Gaming
[/one_third_last]
[/box]
DAY 6 (Friday – October 9th) – Group C
[box type=”shadow” align=”” class=”” width=””]
Game #1 – 7:30 AM
[one_third]
SKTelecom T1
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
Edward Gaming
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #2 – 8:30 AM
[one_third]
Bangkok Titans
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
H2K
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #3 – 9:30 AM
[one_third]
Bangkok Titans
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
Edward Gaming
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #4 – 10:30 AM
[one_third]
H2K
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
SKTelecom T1
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #5 – 11:30 AM
[one_third]
Edward Gaming
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
H2K
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #6 – 12:30 AM
[one_third]
SKTelecom T1
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
Bangkok Titans
[/one_third_last]
[/box]
DAY 7 (Saturday – October 10th) – Group D
[box type=”shadow” align=”” class=”” width=””]
Game #1 – 5:30 AM
[one_third]
Team SoloMid
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
Origen
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #2 – 6:30 AM
[one_third]
KT Rolster
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
LGD Gaming
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #3 – 7:30 AM
[one_third]
Team SoloMid
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
KT Rolster
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #4 – 8:30 AM
[one_third]
Origen
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
LGD Gaming
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #5 – 9:30 AM
[one_third]
Origen
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
KT Rolster
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #6 – 10:30 AM
[one_third]
LGD Gaming
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
Team SoloMid
[/one_third_last]
[/box]
DAY 8 (Sunday – October 11th) – Group B
[box type=”shadow” align=”” class=”” width=””]
Game #1 – 3:30 AM
[one_third]
ahq e-Sports Club
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
Invictus Gaming
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #2 – 4:30 AM
[one_third]
Fnatic
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
Cloud9
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #3 – 5:30 AM
[one_third]
ahq e-Sports Club
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
Cloud9
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #4 – 6:30 AM
[one_third]
Invictus Gaming
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
Fnatic
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #5 – 7:30 AM
[one_third]
KOO Tigers
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
Invictus Gaming
[/one_third_last]
[divider style=”solid” top=”20″ bottom=”20″]
Game #6 – 8:30 AM
[one_third]
Fnatic
[/one_third]
[one_third]
VS
[/one_third]
[one_third_last]
ahq e-Sports Club
[/one_third_last]
[/box]
We’ll keep you updated about further news, also about the matches results one the Championship begins.